May 14Jun 14YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 980.77%1.05%100%4.12%
CommoditiesJan 98-1.24%1.07%100%2.92%
Convertible & Equity ArbitrageJan 980.42%0.34%100%3.48%
CreditJan 980.72%0.83%100%5.35%
DistressedJan 980.63%1.21%100%6.55%
Event DrivenJan 980.81%1.79%100%5.96%
Fixed IncomeJan 990.41%0.80%100%3.80%
Global EquityJan 981.29%1.50%100%5.18%
Latin American DebtJan 000.90%1.10%100%4.07%
Latin American EquityJan 001.07%1.15%100%0.68%
MacroJan 980.57%0.12%100%-0.26%
Managed FuturesJan 98-0.02%0.74%100%-1.40%
Mixed ArbitrageJan 980.67%0.67%100%3.52%
Mortgage Backed SecuritiesJan 980.82%0.75%100%5.69%
Multi-StrategyJan 980.80%0.90%100%4.19%
TechnologyJan 980.82%2.35%100%1.62%
U.S. EquityJan 980.95%1.74%100%4.15%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite



Latest Poll

Which Hedge Fund Manager Will Top the 2015 Rich List?

 - 35%
 - 10%
 - 11%
 - 3%
 - 3%
 - 2%
 - 2%
 - 4%
 - 11%
 - 7%
 - 13%

View previous results