Apr 15May 15YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 980.38%0.50%100%2.67%
CommoditiesJan 98-0.42%-0.10%100%0.53%
Convertible & Equity ArbitrageJan 981.41%0.36%100%3.60%
CreditJan 980.85%0.45%100%2.85%
DistressedJan 980.27%0.26%100%1.03%
Event DrivenJan 980.67%0.91%100%2.90%
Fixed IncomeJan 990.49%0.27%100%1.75%
Global EquityJan 980.60%1.09%100%4.66%
Latin American DebtJan 000.44%1.60%100%2.40%
Latin American EquityJan 001.55%-2.44%100%-5.06%
MacroJan 98-0.98%0.60%100%4.27%
Managed FuturesJan 98-1.42%0.47%100%3.28%
Mixed ArbitrageJan 981.23%0.73%100%4.03%
Mortgage Backed SecuritiesJan 980.78%0.40%100%3.23%
Multi-StrategyJan 980.64%0.89%100%3.42%
TechnologyJan 98-0.40%0.72%100%5.56%
U.S. EquityJan 980.06%0.90%100%2.79%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite

Latest Poll

Do activist hedge fund investors ultimately add value to the companies they target?

 - 60%
 - 40%

View previous results