Dec 14Jan 15YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 980.09%0.03%100%0.03%
CommoditiesJan 980.75%2.12%100%2.12%
Convertible & Equity ArbitrageJan 98-0.56%0.00%100%0.00%
CreditJan 98-0.28%0.18%100%0.18%
DistressedJan 98-0.70%-0.91%100%-0.91%
Event DrivenJan 98-0.51%-1.34%100%-1.34%
Fixed IncomeJan 99-0.01%0.09%100%0.09%
Global EquityJan 980.70%0.20%100%0.20%
Latin American DebtJan 00-1.59%-0.62%100%-0.62%
Latin American EquityJan 00-2.02%-3.80%100%-3.80%
MacroJan 980.40%2.56%100%2.56%
Managed FuturesJan 980.50%4.27%100%4.27%
Mixed ArbitrageJan 980.42%0.26%100%0.26%
Mortgage Backed SecuritiesJan 980.45%0.37%100%0.37%
Multi-StrategyJan 980.21%0.10%100%0.10%
TechnologyJan 980.83%0.76%100%0.76%
U.S. EquityJan 980.20%-1.82%100%-1.82%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite

Latest Poll

Will hedge funds Appaloosa, Taconic, Hayman Capital and HG Vora win their proxy battle with GM?

 - 78%
 - 22%

View previous results