Nov 14Dec 14YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 980.55%0.11%100%4.59%
CommoditiesJan 980.41%0.75%100%4.52%
Convertible & Equity ArbitrageJan 98-0.19%-0.56%88%-0.14%
CreditJan 980.11%-0.27%100%5.46%
DistressedJan 980.23%-0.63%97%3.66%
Event DrivenJan 980.50%-0.51%100%1.63%
Fixed IncomeJan 990.24%-0.01%100%5.02%
Global EquityJan 980.36%0.71%99%5.45%
Latin American DebtJan 00-0.51%-1.59%86%2.65%
Latin American EquityJan 00-0.13%-2.02%98%-2.09%
MacroJan 981.47%0.44%100%4.09%
Managed FuturesJan 983.50%0.50%100%6.42%
Mixed ArbitrageJan 980.63%0.42%100%3.95%
Mortgage Backed SecuritiesJan 980.37%0.45%97%9.19%
Multi-StrategyJan 980.58%0.23%100%5.30%
TechnologyJan 980.99%0.90%95%4.92%
U.S. EquityJan 980.85%0.23%100%3.87%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite

Latest Poll

Who will top Alpha's Rich List in 2014?

 - 48%
 - 24%
 - 12%
 - 9%
 - 7%

View previous results