Feb 16Mar 16YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 980.10%1.02%100%-0.20%
CommoditiesJan 980.86%-0.58%100%0.77%
Convertible & Equity ArbitrageJan 980.56%0.50%100%-0.28%
CreditJan 98-0.90%1.40%100%-0.91%
DistressedJan 98-0.81%0.81%100%-2.75%
Event DrivenJan 980.17%1.46%100%-1.04%
Fixed IncomeJan 99-0.04%1.26%100%-0.12%
Global EquityJan 98-1.26%1.40%100%-3.43%
Latin American DebtJan 00-0.57%1.21%100%-1.28%
Latin American EquityJan 001.90%3.84%100%4.00%
MacroJan 98-0.07%-0.17%100%-0.05%
Managed FuturesJan 982.52%-2.19%100%2.64%
Mixed ArbitrageJan 980.44%1.29%100%1.76%
Mortgage Backed SecuritiesJan 98-1.44%0.47%100%-1.60%
Multi-StrategyJan 980.45%0.61%100%0.68%
TechnologyJan 98-1.01%2.34%100%-3.81%
U.S. EquityJan 98-0.60%3.20%100%-1.60%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite

Latest Poll

Should Och-Ziff be forced to plead guilty to criminal bribery charges?

 - 78%
 - 22%

View previous results