Jan 15Feb 15YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 980.03%1.34%100%1.37%
CommoditiesJan 982.12%-1.05%100%1.05%
Convertible & Equity ArbitrageJan 980.00%1.27%100%1.27%
CreditJan 980.18%1.04%100%1.22%
DistressedJan 98-0.91%1.15%100%0.23%
Event DrivenJan 98-1.34%2.30%100%0.93%
Fixed IncomeJan 990.09%0.67%100%0.76%
Global EquityJan 980.20%2.58%100%2.79%
Latin American DebtJan 00-0.62%0.30%100%-0.32%
Latin American EquityJan 00-3.80%0.10%100%-3.70%
MacroJan 982.56%0.61%100%3.19%
Managed FuturesJan 984.27%-0.74%100%3.50%
Mixed ArbitrageJan 980.26%1.36%100%1.62%
Mortgage Backed SecuritiesJan 980.37%1.11%100%1.48%
Multi-StrategyJan 980.10%1.16%100%1.26%
TechnologyJan 980.76%3.50%100%4.29%
U.S. EquityJan 98-1.82%3.40%100%1.52%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite

Latest Poll

Do activist hedge fund investors ultimately add value to the companies they target?

 - 50%
 - 50%

View previous results