Feb 17Mar 17YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 980.63%0.30%100%2.08%
CommoditiesJan 98-0.17%0.55%100%0.66%
Convertible & Equity ArbitrageJan 980.24%0.15%100%1.01%
CreditJan 980.76%0.15%100%2.06%
DistressedJan 980.75%-0.69%100%2.39%
Event DrivenJan 981.05%0.09%100%2.85%
Fixed IncomeJan 990.60%0.33%100%2.15%
Global EquityJan 981.09%0.32%100%2.87%
Latin American DebtJan 002.60%0.73%100%8.06%
Latin American EquityJan 002.07%0.82%100%7.56%
MacroJan 980.14%0.08%100%0.27%
Managed FuturesJan 980.43%-1.12%100%-1.52%
Mixed ArbitrageJan 980.50%0.32%100%1.05%
Mortgage Backed SecuritiesJan 980.42%0.47%100%2.03%
Multi-StrategyJan 980.73%0.23%100%2.13%
TechnologyJan 981.83%1.10%100%5.18%
U.S. EquityJan 980.87%0.41%100%2.58%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite

Latest Poll

How will hedge funds finish 2017?

 - 69%
 - 14%
 - 17%

View previous results