The Asian Analysts That Hedge Funds Rate Highest

Hedge fund managers who invest in Asia say these researchers make the best calls in the region. READ FULL STORY

Top Features


Hedge Fund Managers


Hedge Fund Investors


Research and Rankings


Hedge Fund Philanthropy


 

Absolute Return Indices August 2014

Composite
Index Composite
ARAug 14YTD%
Composite0.88%4.70%100%
Commodities0.79%3.60%100%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage-0.12%3.58%100%
Credit0.27%5.83%100%
Distressed-0.01%6.40%88%
Event Driven0.22%5.11%100%
Fixed Income0.36%4.68%98%
Global Equity1.36%5.89%100%
Latin American Debt1.70%5.97%78%
Latin American Equity1.49%2.59%82%
Macro1.28%1.24%89%
Managed Futures2.17%0.17%78%
Mixed Arbitrage0.58%4.19%100%
Mortgage Backed Securities0.34%7.23%100%
Multi-Strategy0.68%4.73%99%
Technology1.20%1.73%90%
U.S. Equity1.79%4.49%100%

* Estimate

Latest Poll

Will other pension funds follow CalPERS out of hedge funds?

 - 39%
 - 61%

View previous results